Friday, January 18, 2008

It's Friday!

Only one more day to Saturday and the crop in West Bath! Yeah! I hope we have good weather so my sister Patty and friend, Patsy and I can go and have a scrapping good time! For all you sourthern gals, I would gladly give you the rest of the snow we would be having this year! LOL. Oh if ONLY that were possible!
I have camera on my list of things to take so I can post pictures of it later.
Hope you all have a wonderful day!
I feel another give away comming next week! So stay tuned for that one.

1 comment:

Pat said...

yahoooooooo it is Friday!!!! gotta go pack up stuff to take tomorrow. And yes a camera would be a good idea too so I will bring mine too. We're gonna have some fun!!!!!!!! See you at 6am love pat